Contact Us

Jacquelyn Alford

Jacquelyn Alford

Foothills District Director

(770) 989-2891

Sherice Allen

Sherice Allen

Program Specialist

Arnold Andrade

Arnold Andrade

Soapstone Ridge District Executive

(770) 989-2879

Jason Baldridge

Jason Baldridge

Director of Safe Scouting & Support

(770) 956-3173

John Bazemore

John Bazemore

Program Specialist

Mellarie Bolaños

Mellarie Bolaños

Program Specialist

Veronica Bramlett

Veronica Bramlett

Camping Assistant

(770) 956-5687

Ben Buckelew

Ben Buckelew

Director of Field Service

(770) 956-3181

Kevin Butler

Kevin Butler

Scoutreach Team Leader

Donna Carr

Donna Carr

Program Center Manager

(770) 956-5694

Carly Casper

Carly Casper

Appalachian Trail District Executive

(770) 989-2869

Conor Closs

Conor Closs

Indian Springs District Executive

(770) 989-2861

Savannah Conroy

Savannah Conroy

Northern Ridge District Executive

(770) 989-2883

Joshua Crawford

Joshua Crawford

Program Specialist

(678) 650-5058

Jan Danielek

Jan Danielek

Program Specialist

(678) 644-4243

Rickey Daniels

Rickey Daniels

Program Specialist

(404) 217-4846

Gerald Davis

Gerald Davis

Program Specialist

Daniel Degraffenreid

Daniel Degraffenreid

Southwest Atlanta District Executive

(770) 989-2882

Brandon Dobbins

Brandon Dobbins

Southern Crescent District Director

(770) 989-2862

Oliver Dupree

Oliver Dupree

Foothills District Executives

(770) 989-2865

Thomas Farmery

Thomas Farmery

Pickett's Mill District Executive

(770) 989-2869

Zach Fisher

Zach Fisher

Soapstone Ridge District Executive

(770) 989-2871

Diego Garcia

Diego Garcia

Program Specialist

Corey Geer

Corey Geer

Hightower Trail District Executive

(770) 989-2875

Joyce Hagerty

Joyce Hagerty

Accounting Manager

(770) 956-3188

Faye Hammonds

Faye Hammonds

Director of Scoutreach / Assistant Director of Field Service

(770) 956-3189

Darryl Harris

Darryl Harris

Program Specialst

Brandon Hebert

Brandon Hebert

Northern Ridge District Executive

(770) 989-2884

Donna Horne

Donna Horne

Customer Service Specialist

(770) 956-5690

Jonathan Ingram

Jonathan Ingram

Field Director - Service Area 3

(770) 956-5680

Clarence Joseph

Clarence Joseph

Customer Service Specialist

(770) 956-5685

Joshua Kirkham

Joshua Kirkham

Safe Scouting & Operations Director

(770) 989-2898

Jenna Knight

Jenna Knight

Director of Development & Marketing

(770) 956-3178

Barton Lowrey

Barton Lowrey

Development Director

(770) 956-5695

Sharon McKee

Sharon McKee

Accounting Specialist

(770) 956-5695

Lindsay McVicar

Lindsay McVicar

Silver Comet District Executive

(770) 989-2892

Odile Miranda

Odile Miranda

Development Team Coordinator

(770) 956-3196

Ramon Montgomery

Ramon Montgomery

Southern Crescent District Executive

(770) 989-2860

Jordan Naliwajka

Jordan Naliwajka

Hightower Trail District Executive

(770) 989-2891

Wendy Nelson

Wendy Nelson

Field Director - Service Area Two

(770) 989-3183

Taylor Olmstead

Taylor Olmstead

Marketing & Communications Executive

(770) 956-3176

Kalia Quarles

Kalia Quarles

Exploring Director

(770) 989-2871

Andrew Reale

Andrew Reale

Major Gifts Director

(770) 956-3182

Joshua Redmond

Joshua Redmond

Yellow River District Executive

(770) 989-2878

Matthew Rendahl

Matthew Rendahl

Director of Camping

(770) 956-3175

Alexis Richbourg

Alexis Richbourg

Senior Development Director

(770) 956-3177

Juliana Rollins

Juliana Rollins

Executive Assistant

(770) 956-3187

Tanesha  Shirley

Tanesha Shirley

Field Service Assistant

(770) 956-5696

George Snipes

George Snipes

Field Director - Service Area 4

(770) 956-3180

Lee Smathers

Lee Smathers

Appalachian Trail District Executive

(770) 989-2885

Carter Smith

Carter Smith

Indian Springs District Executive

(770) 989-2896

Aisha Stith

Aisha Stith

Exploring Executive

(770) 956-5698

Denice Unger

Denice Unger

Development Assistant

(770) 956-5691

Charity Drabik

Charity Drabik

Program Director

(770) 956-5999

Hubert Snow

Hubert Snow

Silver Comet District Executive

(770) 989-2880

James Spikes

James Spikes

Southwest Atlanta District Executive

(770) 989-2873

Frank Tapia

Frank Tapia

Customer Service Specialist

(770) 956-5693

Tracy Techau

Tracy Techau

Scout Executive/CEO

(770) 956-3185

Taylor Trotman

Taylor Trotman

Fundraising Specialist

(770) 956-5690

Jason Volz

Jason Volz

Deputy Scout Executive

(770) 956-3171

Amanda Walker

Amanda Walker

Marketing & Communications Executive

(770) 956-3192

Mark Walker

Mark Walker

Program Specialist

(404) 604-8123

Taysha Williams

Taysha Williams

Executive Assistant and Human Resource Manager

(770) 956-5989

Chris Womack

Chris Womack

Program Specialist

Hunter Woodworth

Hunter Woodworth

Phoenix Lead District Executive

(770) 989-2895

Position Name Telephone
Accounting Manager Joyce Hagerty (770) 956-3188 Email
Accounting Specialist Sharon McKee (770) 956-5695 Email
Appalachian Trail District Executive Carly Casper (770) 989-2869 Email
Appalachian Trail District Executive Lee Smathers (770) 989-2885 Email
Camping Assistant Veronica Bramlett (770) 956-5687 Email
Customer Service Specialist Clarence Joseph (770) 956-5685 Email
Customer Service Specialist Donna Horne (770) 956-5690 Email
Customer Service Specialist Frank Tapia (770) 956-5693 Email
Deputy Scout Executive Jason Volz (770) 956-3171 Email
Development Assistant Denice Unger (770) 956-5691 Email
Development Director Barton Lowrey (770) 956-5695 Email
Development Team Coordinator Odile Miranda (770) 956-3196 Email
Director of Camping Matthew Rendahl (770) 956-3175 Email
Director of Development & Marketing Jenna Knight (770) 956-3178 Email
Director of Field Service Ben Buckelew (770) 956-3181 Email
Director of Safe Scouting & Support Jason Baldridge (770) 956-3173 Email
Director of Scoutreach / Assistant Director of Field Service Faye Hammonds (770) 956-3189 Email
Executive Assistant Juliana Rollins (770) 956-3187 Email
Executive Assistant and Human Resource Manager Taysha Williams (770) 956-5989 Email
Exploring Director Kalia Quarles (770) 989-2871 Email
Exploring Executive Aisha Stith (770) 956-5698 Email
Field Director - Service Area 3 Jonathan Ingram (770) 956-5680 Email
Field Director - Service Area 4 George Snipes (770) 956-3180 Email
Field Director - Service Area Two Wendy Nelson (770) 989-3183 Email
Field Service Assistant Tanesha Shirley (770) 956-5696 Email
Foothills District Director Jacquelyn Alford (770) 989-2891 Email
Foothills District Executives Oliver Dupree (770) 989-2865 Email
Fundraising Specialist Taylor Trotman (770) 956-5690 Email
Hightower Trail District Executive Jordan Naliwajka (770) 989-2891 Email
Hightower Trail District Executive Corey Geer (770) 989-2875 Email
Indian Springs District Executive Conor Closs (770) 989-2861 Email
Indian Springs District Executive Carter Smith (770) 989-2896 Email
Major Gifts Director Andrew Reale (770) 956-3182 Email
Marketing & Communications Executive Taylor Olmstead (770) 956-3176 Email
Marketing & Communications Executive Amanda Walker (770) 956-3192 Email
Northern Ridge District Executive Savannah Conroy (770) 989-2883 Email
Northern Ridge District Executive Brandon Hebert (770) 989-2884 Email
Phoenix District Executive Amelia Windham (770) 989-2878 Email
Phoenix Lead District Executive Hunter Woodworth (770) 989-2895 Email
Pickett's Mill District Executive Thomas Farmery (770) 989-2869 Email
Program Center Manager Donna Carr (770) 956-5694 Email
Program Director Charity Drabik (770) 956-5999 Email
Program Specialist Chris Womack Email
Program Specialist Mark Walker (404) 604-8123 Email
Program Specialist Sherice Allen Email
Program Specialist John Bazemore Email
Program Specialist Mellarie Bolaños Email
Program Specialist Joshua Crawford (678) 650-5058 Email
Program Specialist Jan Danielek (678) 644-4243 Email
Program Specialist Rickey Daniels (404) 217-4846 Email
Program Specialist Gerald Davis Email
Program Specialist Diego Garcia Email
Program Specialst Darryl Harris Email
Safe Scouting & Operations Director Joshua Kirkham (770) 989-2898 Email
Scout Executive/CEO Tracy Techau (770) 956-3185 Email
Scoutreach Team Leader Kevin Butler Email
Senior Development Director Alexis Richbourg (770) 956-3177 Email
Silver Comet District Executive Hubert Snow (770) 989-2880 Email
Silver Comet District Executive Lindsay McVicar (770) 989-2892 Email
Soapstone Ridge District Executive Zach Fisher (770) 989-2871 Email
Soapstone Ridge District Executive Arnold Andrade (770) 989-2879 Email
Southern Crescent District Director Brandon Dobbins (770) 989-2862 Email
Southern Crescent District Executive Ramon Montgomery (770) 989-2860 Email
Southwest Atlanta District Executive Daniel Degraffenreid (770) 989-2882 Email
Southwest Atlanta District Executive James Spikes (770) 989-2873 Email
Yellow River District Executive Joshua Redmond (770) 989-2878 Email